Your cart

Your cart is empty

DOCUMENT

  • 5 stars: 5 (100%)
  • 4 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 3 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 2 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 1 star: 0 (0%)
This product has no reviews of its own. The merchant grouped it with related products, so the reviews shown are from across that group.
L
L.
Licorice extract powder (white)

The purity is second to none 👌

N
N.D.
Very affordable

Please restock alpha bisabolol, ive being waiting since, i love your products all the way from Togo

F
F.S.
Pineapple fruit extract powder

I love the natural fragrance that comes with it and texture 😍

O
O.I.

Papaya Powder- Fruit Extract -

S
S.O.

Sandalwood Powder

Botanical Name: Fragaria Spp.

Appearance: Light to deep pink powder

The color may vary from batch to batch.

Suggested usage rate : 0.5- 0.5% 

Recommended Usage: The maximum quantity of powdered fruit extract should not exceed 0.5% of the total product, while in tincture form the maximum amount of fruit extract must not exceed 5%.

Country of Origin: korea 

Solubility: Water Soluble

pH Level: 3.0-4.5

Strawberry Powder provides protection for the skin, has skin-soothing properties. It is a wonderful toner that helps with the appearance of uneven skin tone

HOW TO INCORPORATE EXTRACTS IN FORMULATIONS

*Most extracts should be added to the cool down phase of the formulation.

  • For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C;the temperature of the cool down phase) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.
  • For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: There is no need to dissolve the extract before adding it to the product.

Note: colour might vary due to different cultivation season

The color may vary from batch to batch.

Caution:
External use only

These products do not prevent, treat or cure any illness or disease

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark place. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase

Strawberry Fruit Extract Powder*

SKU: 961
Regular price ₦22,672.00
Unit price
per 
5.0 (5)
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N100,000

Botanical Name: Fragaria Spp.

Appearance: Light to deep pink powder

The color may vary from batch to batch.

Suggested usage rate : 0.5- 0.5% 

Recommended Usage: The maximum quantity of powdered fruit extract should not exceed 0.5% of the total product, while in tincture form the maximum amount of fruit extract must not exceed 5%.

Country of Origin: korea 

Solubility: Water Soluble

pH Level: 3.0-4.5

Strawberry Powder provides protection for the skin, has skin-soothing properties. It is a wonderful toner that helps with the appearance of uneven skin tone

HOW TO INCORPORATE EXTRACTS IN FORMULATIONS

*Most extracts should be added to the cool down phase of the formulation.

  • For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C;the temperature of the cool down phase) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.
  • For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: There is no need to dissolve the extract before adding it to the product.

Note: colour might vary due to different cultivation season

The color may vary from batch to batch.

Caution:
External use only

These products do not prevent, treat or cure any illness or disease

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark place. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase

Cannot place order, conditions not met:
OK